Friday, July 31, 2015

In Soviet Russia, T-ara's Teaser Watches You!

Credit goes to @enlargeyourkpop for the image.

T-ara's first teaser for "So Crazy" came out a little bit ago and after admiring Boram's 'Dad' socks I felt liking making a new desktop of Soyeon. That's when I noticed it:


Thursday, July 30, 2015

Best of the Worst: July 30, 2015

Welcome back, everyone. We've got quite the collection of kcrap today. There's an idol who kisses people when she's drunk, YG's confession and G-Dragon's sick ride.


Please take me for a ride, GD.

The Ultimate Kpop Music Awards Show 2015 [PART 3 - RESULTS]



Yo yo yo yo~ Whaddup. I'm your random over-charismatic, over-excited-for-no-reason MC here to host the finals of the most legendary Kpop Music Awards Show ever to exist, The Ultimate Kpop Music Awards Show! Judged and voted by the most professional, most experienced, and the smartest of music critics in the entire world, which makes it totally legit. This show aims at rewarding idols not for their popularity, or their personality, but purely for music quality. We (meaning I alone...) entrusted you, AKF readers, to this very important mission.

So don't fucking throw tomatoes at me if your oppars/noonas/unnies/waifus didn't win anything because I HAVE NOTHING TO DO WITH THESE RESULTS.

Alright, lets cut the crap. Here's your winners. But remember folks, they're all winners in the end! Right?

(Pff... Nah)

Wednesday, July 29, 2015

Tuesday, July 28, 2015

HYSF Survey Results


I return from work, as my internship ended and my other job reduced my hours a little bit. I have a bit of a reprieve before starting graduate school.

Anyway, a lot of you guys took the survey. I created the survey to judge the responses of the readers because I do plan on writing more fics, and I need to see what content makes people uncomfortable.

Sunday, July 26, 2015

Review: Beast "YeY"

Could there be a better visual metaphor for Beast's latest song, "YeY," than Hyunseung wallowing in a pile of garbage?



No.

Saturday, July 25, 2015

How to determine the trufax of a k-pop idol's personality

Here's a question that I received a while back:

personality

The answer is: this one!  Let's find out all about the personalities of people in the k-pop media and how we can correctly judge them from our high horse and feel socially validated!  Yay!

qrianals